Last Upedated: 12/18/15 at 10:40 AM
Here is the schedule for the upcoming Oxford Soccer Showcase that will occur at FNC Park, Bobby Holcomb Field at Oxford Middle School, and William L. Buford Stadium on the Lafayette campus.
**Notes: Boys - (B), Girls (G), JV Game - (JV), Varsity games will not have any kind of symbol next to the game. First team listed is the home team and will wear white jerseys. Games are 30 minute halves and will end in a tie if it is a tie after regulation. BOLD indicates a game Oxford is involved in. ***SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT WARNING***
Friday, December 18th:
At FNC Park:
Oxford Rehab Field (Field closest to the entrance to FNC Park):
3:45 PM - (G/JV) Pontotoc vs. Oxford
5:00 PM - (G) Pontotoc vs. Saltillo
6:15 PM - (B) Pontotoc vs. Saltillo
7:30 PM - (B/JV) Pontotoc vs. Oxford
GO Ortho Field (Field to the right of Oxford Rehab, the field to the left of the Concession Stand):
3:45 PM - (B) Washington vs. South Pontotoc
5:00 PM - (G) Newton County vs. Oxford
6:15 PM - (B) Newton County vs. Senatobia
7:30 PM - (B/JV) Lewisburg vs. Oxford
Mayo Eye Center Field (Field infront of the Concession Stand):
3:45 PM - (B) Jackson Academy vs. Oxford
5:00 PM - (G) New Albany vs. Senatobia
6:15 PM - (G) Florence vs. Lafayette
7:30 PM - (B) Jackson Prep vs. Oak Grove
Abner's Field (Field to the right of the Concession Stand, the field to the left of the BMA Field):
3:45 PM - (B) New Albany vs. Florence
5:00 PM - (B) Desoto Central vs. Pearl
6:15 PM - (B/JV) Jackson Prep vs. Pearl
BMA Field (Field furthest from the entrance to FNC Park):
3:45 PM - (G) South Pontotoc vs. Desoto Central
5:00 PM - (B) Lafayette vs. Caledonia
6:!5 PM - (B/JV) Lafayette vs. South Pontotoc
Saturday, December 19th:
At Bobby Holcomb Field (Oxford Middle School):
9:00 AM - (B) Amory vs. Florence
10:20 AM - (G) Amory vs. Florence
11:50 AM - (B) Tupelo vs. Pearl
1:10 PM - (B) Caledonia vs. Richland
2:30 PM - (B) Mooreville vs. South Pontotoc
3:50 PM - (G) New Hope vs. South Pontotoc
5:10 PM - (G) Pontotoc vs. Kosciusko
6:30 PM - (B) New Hope vs. Jackson Academy
At William L. Buford Stadium (Lafayette High School)
10:20 AM - (G) Mooreville vs. Kosciusko
11:50 AM - (B/JV) Oxford vs. Kosciusko
1:10 PM - (B) Washington vs. Lafayette
2:30 PM - (B) Center Hill vs. Lamar
3:50 PM - (G) Center Hill vs. Newton County
5:10 PM - (B) Washington vs. Newton County
6:30 PM - (B) Lafayette vs. Kosciusko
7:50 PM - (G) Lafayette vs. Richland
At FNC Park:
Oxford Rehab Field:
9:30 AM - (G) Newton County vs. Byhalia
10:50 AM - (B) Newton County vs. New Albany
12:10 PM - (G) Starkville vs. Oxford
1:30 PM - (B) Horn Lake vs. Starkville
2:50 PM - (G) North Pontotoc vs. Itawamba
4:10 PM - (B) North Pontotoc vs. South Panola
5:30 PM - (B) Brandon vs. Amory
6:50 PM - (B) New Albany vs. Richland
8:10 PM - (B) Oxford vs. Starkville
Go Ortho Field:
9:30 AM - (G) South Panola vs. Pontotoc
10:50 AM - (B) South Panola vs. Byhalia
12:10 PM - (G) St. Andrews vs. New Albany
1:30 PM - (G) Desoto Central vs. Richland
2:50 PM - (G) Southaven vs. Saltillo
4:10 PM - (B) Horn Lake vs. St. Joe
5:30 PM - (G) Horn Lake vs. Starkville
6:50 PM - (B) South Pontotoc vs. St. Joe
Mayo Eye Center Field:
9:30 AM - (B) Oak Grove vs. Oxford
10:50 AM - (B) Southaven vs. Jackson Prep
12:10 PM - (B) Jackson Academy vs. South Pontotoc
1:30 PM - (G) Lafayette vs. Brandon
2:50 PM - (B) Kosciusko vs. Brandon
4:10 PM - (B) Itawamba vs. Richland
5:30 PM - (B) Pearl vs. Southaven
6:50 PM - (G) Brandon vs. Desoto Central
8:10 PM - (B) Jackson Prep vs. Desoto Central
Abner's Field:
9:30 AM - (B) Lafayette vs. Itawamba
10:50 AM - (G) Itawamba vs. Center Hill
12:10 PM - (B) Pontotoc vs. Center Hill
1:30 PM - (B) Desoto Central vs. Oak Grove
2:50 PM - (G) Oxford vs. Horn Lake
4:10 PM - (G) Florence vs. New Albany
5:30 PM - (B) Florence vs. Caledonia
6:50 PM - (B) St. Andrews vs. Pontotoc
8:10 PM - (B) North Pontotoc vs. Lamar
BMA Field:
9:30 AM - (B) Sentobia vs. Washington
10:50 AM - (G) Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
12:10 PM - (G) Southaven vs. New Hope
1:30 PM - (B) St. Andrews vs. New Hope
2:50 PM - (G) Byhalia vs. South Panola
4:10 PM - (G) Amory vs. Southaven
5:30 PM - (B) Byhalia vs. Mooreville
6:50 PM - (G) South Pontotoc vs. St. Andrews